head-4-12-15

sirndipiti

Sojourn...

..so it's a journey...with "friends only" welcome to most of it


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
head-4-12-15
sirndipiti

growies--hoorah!

first day of poppy bloom

and they're some roses budding out -- yay! winter has flown away (I think)
Tags:

  • 1
Bu-bye, winter!!!

Re: yay! winter is on the way!!

yeah! finally here in MI too -- damn it's been a long (but not severe) winter -- but I just love the new growth and promise of spring time -- makes me wanna go out tromping in the woods -- was talking to my daughter a couple of days ago and she said she had several days (time off from work) coming and would love to come and help out on the MA cabin project -- are things going my way?? holy shit! maybe they really are -- got a 16 oz hammer that you don't know what to do with? come-on to the wilds of western MA, you know they're calling you -- just as a precaution, the well runs dry about mid summer, the only electric is a couple of solar panels (enough for the 'puter and some night light ( but hell, the franklin stove does the job till crawl in the sack time :) -- shit!! I am defnitely ready for a road trip -- fuck the cost of gass . . . it's only money :) -- so, my yowie friend, is this too much babble for ya?

Re: yay! winter is on the way!!

(Anonymous)
Where in Western MA is it? I used to live in South Hadley...

Re: yay! winter is on the way!!

well, I'm not in western MA now, I'm stuck in the DEEEEEEtroit area but the cabin I'm building in is in Wendell -- hopefully will be back there ind a couple of weeks -- south hadley -- home of th3e artist colony, yeah? -- my son (an artist) is in Hadley -- hellloooo neighbor :)

OMG, what a hysterical icon! Love the bird-brows! bwahahahaah

I'm not sure we have the same train of thought -- bird-brows? -- well, anyway we can still have a hoot -- and I hope you can stand the 'real' me heh!

this was a couple of years ago (4?) when I was building a trike -- my son now has the torch . . . sigh!!

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account